My Cart:

0 item(s) - £0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Order Before 3pm

SAME DAY DISPATCH

Certified Organic Lavender Cosmetic Infused Oil 100ml Biopurus

More Views

Certified Organic Lavender Cosmetic Infused Oil 100ml Biopurus

Quick Overview

Lavender oil
Botanical / INCI name - Lavandula angustifolia
Lavender oil offers an incredible number of uses.It’s been used for centuries for its cleansing, and healing properties, with ancient Egyptians using it as a perfume for the mummification process and Romans for its scent as well as purifying their baths. Today, almost everyone has at least one product that’s been infused with lavender – it’s become one of the most popular ingredients in skin care products, body oils and much more...Lavender oil is used in massage therapy as a way of inducing relaxation through direct skin contact for the application. Lavender oil is a common ingredient in mosquito and other insect repellents.

Extraction method: 
Infused / Macerated  - Unrefined

Suggested use: Edible oil ( Internal or External )

IngredientsLavender macerated oil (Lavandula angustifolia & Helianthus annuus)

Packaging: 100ml glass bottle

Country of origin: Germany


The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colours.

Availability: In stock

Excl. Tax: £11.58 Incl. Tax: £13.90

Reward points With this product, you earn 116 Oil Droplet(s). Find more about this!

OR

Details

Lavender oil
Botanical / INCI name - Lavandula angustifolia
Lavender oil offers an incredible number of uses.It’s been used for centuries for its cleansing, and healing properties, with ancient Egyptians using it as a perfume for the mummification process and Romans for its scent as well as purifying their baths. Today, almost everyone has at least one product that’s been infused with lavender – it’s become one of the most popular ingredients in skin care products, body oils and much more...Lavender oil is used in massage therapy as a way of inducing relaxation through direct skin contact for the application. Lavender oil is a common ingredient in mosquito and other insect repellents.

Extraction method: Infused / Macerated  - Unrefined

 

Suggested use: Edible oil ( Internal or External )

 

IngredientsLavender macerated oil (Lavandula angustifolia & Helianthus annuus)

 

Packaging: 100ml glass bottle

 

Country of origin: Germany

 

The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colours.

 

StorageStore in a cool, dry place away from strong light, We recommend refrigerate after opening. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature. Use within 3 months after opening.

Usage: For perfect absorption, every type of oil must be applied on the skin moistened with flower, cleansing or common water.

Note from seller
Please note the outside packaging (bottles or boxes) may look slightly different in shape or colour from shipment to shipment as is stated on our website however it will include exactly the same content.

 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.